Is Yollies Strawberry Yogurt 4 X25g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt* (63%) ( Milk ), Dried Glucose Syrup, Cream ( Milk ), Starch, Strawberry Puree (4.1%), Milk Protein, Inulin, Sugar, Stabilisers (Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Firming Agent (Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavourings, Concentrate (Radish, Carrot), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, *EU and non-EU origin

Check Yollies Strawberry Yogurt 4 X25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yollies Strawberry Yogurt 4 X25g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go