Is Yomo Choc Chip Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • australian blanched almond meal
  • organic coconut flour

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Blanched Almond Meal, Australian Raw Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (17%) (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter), Australian Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Tapioca Starch, Australian Golden Flaxseed Flour, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Australian Salt. Contains Almond. It may also contain traces of Pecan, Macadamia and Walnut.

Check Yomo Choc Chip Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking