Is Yomo Choc Chip Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- australian golden flaxseed flour
australian golden flaxseed flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Blanched Almond Meal, Australian Raw Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (17%) (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter), Australian Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Tapioca Starch, Australian Golden Flaxseed Flour, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Australian Salt. Contains Almond. It may also contain traces of Pecan, Macadamia and Walnut.
Check Yomo Choc Chip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yomo Choc Chip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Dried


