Is Yoni's Mini Round Cheese Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- imported pecorino romano cheese
- whole milk ricotta impastata cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH MIXTURE: EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR (NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN), WATER, WHOLE EGGS, FILLING: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA IMPASTATA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, KOSHER ENZYME, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SORBIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, SALT, PEPPER
Check Yoni's Mini Round Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoni's Mini Round Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


