Is Yoni's Pretzel Challah Yoni's Traditional Rolls 16 oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Potassium Bromate, Thiamine Monitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Sugar Yeast, Kosher Salt, Soda, Wheat Flour, Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Silicon Dioxide, Soybean Oil, Enzymes, Calcium Sulfate Salt, Calcium Propionate
Check Yoni's Pretzel Challah Yoni's Traditional Rolls 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoni's Pretzel Challah Yoni's Traditional Rolls 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoni's Pretzel Challah Yoni's Traditional Rolls 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


