Is Yoo-Hoo Chocolate Drink 10CT of 6.5oz EA Drink Boxes Gluten Free?

Description
Yoo-hoo is a delicious chocolate drink that comes in convenient 10-packs of 6.5 fluid ounce boxes. It is rich in flavor and easy to sip, making it perfect for snacks. Yoo-hoo is caffeine-free and 99% fat-free, making it a guilt-free choice. The drink is made with calcium and vitamin D, adding nutritional value. Yoo-hoo offers a variety of flavors, including vanilla, strawberry, chocolate strawberry, chocolate peanut butter, and cookies and cream. The packaging is correct and ensures the drink's freshness. Overall, Yoo-hoo is a delightful chocolate drink that is loved for its taste and correct packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Yoo-hoo is a delicious chocolate drink that comes in convenient 10-packs of 6.5 fluid ounce boxes. It is rich in flavor and easy to sip, making it perfect for snacks. Yoo-hoo is caffeine-free and 99% fat-free, making it a guilt-free choice. The drink is made with calcium and vitamin D, adding nutritional value. Yoo-hoo offers a variety of flavors, including vanilla, strawberry, chocolate strawberry, chocolate peanut butter, and cookies and cream. The packaging is correct and ensures the drink's freshness. Overall, Yoo-hoo is a delightful chocolate drink that is loved for its taste and correct packaging.
Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY FROM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE FROM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PALM OIL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SPICE, SOY LECITHIN, NIACINAMIDE VITAMIN B3, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN D3
Check Yoo-Hoo Chocolate Drink 10CT of 6.5oz EA Drink Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoo-Hoo Chocolate Drink 10CT of 6.5oz EA Drink Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoo-Hoo Chocolate Drink 10CT of 6.5oz EA Drink Boxes is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


