Is Yoo-hoo Chocolate Drink - 3 Pack Boxes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (From Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Alkali Process), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Calcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Palm Oil, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Spice, Soy Lecithin, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D3
Check Yoo-hoo Chocolate Drink - 3 Pack Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoo-hoo Chocolate Drink - 3 Pack Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
Yoo-hoo Chocolate Drink - 3 Pack Boxes is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


