Is Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 Fl Oz Boxes, 10 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains less than 2% of nonfat dry milk, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
- 2% of nonfat dry milk
- whey
contains less than 2% of nonfat dry milk, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (From Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Calcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Palm Oil, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D3, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3
Check Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 Fl Oz Boxes, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 Fl Oz Boxes, 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 Fl Oz Boxes, 10 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


