Is Yop by Yoplait Blueberry Flavour Drinkable Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Protein, Colour, Bacterial Cultures, Natural Flavour, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Yop by Yoplait Blueberry Flavour Drinkable Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yop by Yoplait Blueberry Flavour Drinkable Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.0 oz
Where to buy
Yop by Yoplait Blueberry Flavour Drinkable Yogurt is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


