Is Yopa!, Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Strawberries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- l acidophilus
- active yogurt cultures
- natural and artificial flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Nonfat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Fructose, Food Starch- Modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Malic Acid, Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, 9 Grain Granola Olus Fiber: Nine Whole Grains (Oats, Barley, White Wheat, Rye, Triticale, Spelt, Brown Rice, Millet, Buckwheat), Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Chicory Inulin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Honey, Baking Soda
Check Yopa!, Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yopa!, Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


