Is Yopa!, Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Strawberries Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
  • l acidophilus
  • active yogurt cultures

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Nonfat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Fructose, Food Starch- Modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Malic Acid, Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, 9 Grain Granola Olus Fiber: Nine Whole Grains (Oats, Barley, White Wheat, Rye, Triticale, Spelt, Brown Rice, Millet, Buckwheat), Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Chicory Inulin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Honey, Baking Soda

Check Yopa!, Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go