Is Yopa!, Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Strawberries Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley
- white wheat
- triticale
- rye
- spelt
- food starch- modified
- natural and artificial flavors
- oats
- natural flavor
barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Nonfat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Fructose, Food Starch- Modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Malic Acid, Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, 9 Grain Granola Olus Fiber: Nine Whole Grains (Oats, Barley, White Wheat, Rye, Triticale, Spelt, Brown Rice, Millet, Buckwheat), Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Chicory Inulin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Honey, Baking Soda
Check Yopa!, Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yopa!, Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


