Is Yoplait: Cereales y frutas naturales Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • trigo y avena rehidratada

trigo y avena rehidratada

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LECHE Entera Pasteurizada, Preparado de Frutas y Cereales 15% (Frutas 23% (Manzana Pera, Durazno, Platano), Cereales 7% (NUEZ Cascarilla de TRIGO (GLUTEN) Azucary Jarabe de Alta Fructosa Pectina, Ácido Cítrico, Sabor Frutas y Cereales, Sorbato de Potasio, Benzoato de Sodio), Azúcar, LECHE Descremada Almidón Modificado, Concentrado de Proteina de LECHE Sucralosa (14mg/100g, Acesulfame k (9mg/100g) y Cultivos Lácticos. Contiene 2.0% grasa de LECHE Contiene Sulfitos. Elaborado en linea donde se procesa NUEZ ALMENDRA,TRIGO Y AVENA Rehidratada, (GLUTEN)

Check Yoplait: Cereales y frutas naturales against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Yoplait: Cereales y frutas naturales | Spoonful