Is Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- carmine
- halal gelatine
- skim milk
- milk solids
- yoghurt cultures
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberries (Min, 6%), Thickeners (Modified Starch, Carrageenan), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Natural Colour (Carmine), Potassium Sorbate, Yoghurt Cultures: (S, Thermrphilus & L, Bulgaricus), Mixed Berry: Milk, Fruit (Min,5,5%), Blackberries, Strawberries, Blueberries, Water, Rice Starch, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Litckcurrantanocaftrot Concentrates, Lemon Concentrate, Yoghurt Cultures: (S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus), Raspberry: Milk, Raspberry (Min, 5,0%), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), View More
Check Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
YOPLAIT, GOGURT LOW FAT YOGURT VITAMIN A & D, BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY, STRAWBERRY
Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz
Yo Chi Frozen Wild Berry Yoghurt | 500mL
Where to buy
Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


