Is Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- milk solids
- yoghurt cultures
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberries (Min, 6%), Thickeners (Modified Starch, Carrageenan), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Natural Colour (Carmine), Potassium Sorbate, Yoghurt Cultures: (S, Thermrphilus & L, Bulgaricus), Mixed Berry: Milk, Fruit (Min,5,5%), Blackberries, Strawberries, Blueberries, Water, Rice Starch, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Litckcurrantanocaftrot Concentrates, Lemon Concentrate, Yoghurt Cultures: (S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus), Raspberry: Milk, Raspberry (Min, 5,0%), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), View More
Check Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
YOPLAIT, GOGURT LOW FAT YOGURT VITAMIN A & D, BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY, STRAWBERRY
Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz
Yo Chi Frozen Wild Berry Yoghurt | 500mL
Where to buy
Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


