Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- shell shockin' cherry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- berry bash cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
shell shockin' cherry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berry Bash Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Shell Shockin' Cherry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Chobani® Mixed Berry Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


