Is Yoplait Classics Mixed Yoghurts 6 pack Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Mango (7%), Sugar, Water, Thickeners (Gelatine, Modified Starch), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Carotene, Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Yoplait Classics Mixed Yoghurts 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Classics Mixed Yoghurts 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Classics Mixed Yoghurts 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Yogurt · Piece
Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie


