Is Yoplait Coconut Dairy Alternative Pumpkin Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut base
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Base (Water, Coconut Cream, Modified Tapioca Discard Seal & Rinse Jar Starch, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid), Water, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Puree, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures.
Check Yoplait Coconut Dairy Alternative Pumpkin Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Coconut Dairy Alternative Pumpkin Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


