Is Yoplait Crémeux Creamy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk permeate
- cream
- skim milk
- whey proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (skim Milk, Vitamin D3), Milk Permeate, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Purees (strawberry, Peach, Cherry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Blackberry), Cream, Whey Proteins, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Active Bacterial Culture, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Allura Red, Amaranth, Turmeric, Annatto, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sodium Citrate, *may Contain Gelatin, Milk Protein. Contains Milk.
Check Yoplait Crémeux Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Crémeux Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


