Is Yoplait Crémeux Creamy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- vitamin d3
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (skim Milk, Vitamin D3), Milk Permeate, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Purees (strawberry, Peach, Cherry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Blackberry), Cream, Whey Proteins, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Active Bacterial Culture, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Allura Red, Amaranth, Turmeric, Annatto, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sodium Citrate, *may Contain Gelatin, Milk Protein. Contains Milk.
Check Yoplait Crémeux Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Crémeux Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


