No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Berry Harvest Yoghurt 6 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIELD BERRIES: SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, FRUITS (5.3%) (BLACKBERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY), POLYDEXTROSE, THICKENERS (MODIFIED STARCH (1442), LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN), GELATINE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID), SWEETENERS (ACESULPHAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), NATURAL COLOUR (PURPLE CARROT CONCENTRATE), MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM CHLORIDE), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.RASPBERRY: SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, RASPBERRY (4.8%), POLYDEXTROSE, THICKENERS (MODIFIED STARCH (1442), LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN), GELATINE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID), NATURAL COLOUR (BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE), SWEETENERS (ACESULPHAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM CHLORIDE), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.STRAWBERRY: SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, STRAWBERRY (6%), WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, THICKENERS (MODIFIED STARCH (1442), CARRAGEENAN), GELATINE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), SWEETENERS (ACESULPHAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM CHLORIDE), NATURAL COLOUR (BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.

Check Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Berry Harvest Yoghurt 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Berry Harvest Yoghurt 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Berry Harvest Yoghurt 6 pack | Spoonful