No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Classics Yoghurt 6 pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peach & Mango: Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Fruits (5.5%) Diced Peach (3.1%), Diced Mango & Mango Puree (2.4%)), Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modifed Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin), Gelatine, Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassum, Sucralose), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus.French Vanilla:Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Locust Bean Gum), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L Bulgaricus.Strawberry:Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Strawberries (6%), Water, Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Carrageenan), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Yoghurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Classics Yoghurt 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Classics Yoghurt 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Vegan? Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Classics Yoghurt 6 pack | Spoonful