No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Yoplait Fruche Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Cream, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (330), Vanilla Bean (min 0.01%), Natural Colour (160a), Cultures. Contains Milk.

Check Yoplait Fruche Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? Yoplait Fruche Vanilla Bean | Spoonful