Is Yoplait Gluten Free Original Harvest Peach Low Fat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Peaches, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Colored With Annatto Extract, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Gluten Free Original Harvest Peach Low Fat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Gluten Free Original Harvest Peach Low Fat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Yoplait Gluten Free Original Harvest Peach Low Fat Yogurt is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


