Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Sour Patch Kids Low Fat Yogurt 32 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE RASPBERRY : CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, KOSHER GELATIN, MALIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.REDBERRY : CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, KOSHER GELATIN, MALIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Go-Gurt Sour Patch Kids Low Fat Yogurt 32 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Go-Gurt Sour Patch Kids Low Fat Yogurt 32 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


