Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Watermelon & Green Apple Jolly Rancher Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8ct/2oz Tubes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- watermelon cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- green apple cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
watermelon cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN APPLE INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. WATERMELON INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Go-Gurt Watermelon & Green Apple Jolly Rancher Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8ct/2oz Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Go-Gurt Watermelon & Green Apple Jolly Rancher Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8ct/2oz Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Kids Gluten Free Strawberry Yogurt Pouches (8 Count)
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes)
Where to buy
Yoplait Go-Gurt Watermelon & Green Apple Jolly Rancher Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8ct/2oz Tubes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


