Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Watermelon & Green Apple Jolly Rancher Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8ct/2oz Tubes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- watermelon cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- green apple cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN APPLE INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. WATERMELON INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Go-Gurt Watermelon & Green Apple Jolly Rancher Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8ct/2oz Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Go-Gurt Watermelon & Green Apple Jolly Rancher Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8ct/2oz Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Kids Gluten Free Strawberry Yogurt Pouches (8 Count)
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes)
Where to buy
Yoplait Go-Gurt Watermelon & Green Apple Jolly Rancher Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8ct/2oz Tubes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


