Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes Vegan?

Description
Strawberry and berry yogurt tubes deliver sweet, fruit forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that squeezes easily from tubs; families commonly use them as portable snacks, school lunches, or travel snacks. Customer reviews note child appeal, character packaging, convenient portioning, and some occasional complaints about lid tears or leakage.
Why it's not vegan
- sponge berry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- kosher gelatin
- kosher gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, natural flavor, vegetable juice
- strawberry riptide cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- kids under 5 years may have difficulty swallowing frozen go-gurt low fat yogurt
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
- +1 more
sponge berry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and berry yogurt tubes deliver sweet, fruit forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that squeezes easily from tubs; families commonly use them as portable snacks, school lunches, or travel snacks. Customer reviews note child appeal, character packaging, convenient portioning, and some occasional complaints about lid tears or leakage.
Ingredients
Strawberry Riptide Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Sponge Berry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Where to buy
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


