Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry and berry yogurt tubes deliver sweet, fruit forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that squeezes easily from tubs; families commonly use them as portable snacks, school lunches, or travel snacks. Customer reviews note child appeal, character packaging, convenient portioning, and some occasional complaints about lid tears or leakage.
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- kosher gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, natural flavor, vegetable juice
- sponge berry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
- +1 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and berry yogurt tubes deliver sweet, fruit forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that squeezes easily from tubs; families commonly use them as portable snacks, school lunches, or travel snacks. Customer reviews note child appeal, character packaging, convenient portioning, and some occasional complaints about lid tears or leakage.
Ingredients
Strawberry Riptide Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Sponge Berry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Where to buy
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


