Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry/Watermelon Punch Value Pack - 16-2 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • strawberry watermelon cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
  • punch cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

strawberry watermelon cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

punch cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUNCH INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3., STRAWBERRY WATERMELON INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry/Watermelon Punch Value Pack - 16-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry/Watermelon Punch Value Pack - 16-2 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go