Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry/Watermelon Punch Value Pack - 16-2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- strawberry watermelon cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- punch cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
strawberry watermelon cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PUNCH INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3., STRAWBERRY WATERMELON INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry/Watermelon Punch Value Pack - 16-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry/Watermelon Punch Value Pack - 16-2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Where to buy
Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry/Watermelon Punch Value Pack - 16-2 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


