Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • strawberry watermelon cultured grade a nonfat milk
  • punch cultured grade a nonfat milk

strawberry watermelon cultured grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Punch Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Strawberry Watermelon Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Go-Gurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go