Is Yoplait Gogurt Dairy Free Made With Coconut Base Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Base (water, Coconut Cream), Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, L. Acidophilus), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Contains Coconut. May Contain Almond Ingredients.
Check Yoplait Gogurt Dairy Free Made With Coconut Base Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Gogurt Dairy Free Made With Coconut Base Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Gogurt Dairy Free Made With Coconut Base Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


