Is Yoplait Gogurt Dairy Free Made With Coconut Base Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut
  • coconut base

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Base (water, Coconut Cream), Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, L. Acidophilus), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Contains Coconut. May Contain Almond Ingredients.

Check Yoplait Gogurt Dairy Free Made With Coconut Base Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Gogurt Dairy Free Made With Coconut Base Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go