Is Yoplait Gogurt Lowfat Yogurt Blue Raspberry/Red Berry - 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- redberry cultured grade a low fat milk
- blue raspberry cultured grade a low fat milk
- kids under 5 years may have difficulty swallowing frozen go-gurt low fat yogurt
redberry cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Blue Raspberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Citric Acid, Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (for Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Redberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Citric Acid, Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Juice and Beta Carotene (for Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Gogurt Lowfat Yogurt Blue Raspberry/Red Berry - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Gogurt Lowfat Yogurt Blue Raspberry/Red Berry - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Yoplait Gogurt Lowfat Yogurt Blue Raspberry/Red Berry - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


