Is Yoplait Griego Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredientes: Leche Semidescremada Pasteurizada Estandarizada, Azúcares Añadidos (Azúcar), Sabor Natural, Lactasa y Cultivos Lácticos. Contiene: Leche. Puede contener: Gluten (Trigo), Nueces. Contiene 2.2% Grasa de Leche. Sin conservadores. "9g proteina por 125g de producto. **Contiene 2 veces más proteína que yoplait batido natural. Hecho en México. Elaborado por: Sigma Alimentos Lácteos S.A. de C.V. Camino a Fertimex No. 666 Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco C.P.47530. "CONSERVESE EN REFRIGERACIÓN" Deliciosa consistencia cremosa con DOBLE PROTEINA Estamos para servirte SIGMA Sigma 5586474462 www.sigma-alimentos.com 476
Check Yoplait Griego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Griego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


