Is Yoplait Griego Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredientes: Leche Semidescremada Pasteurizada Estandarizada, Azúcares Añadidos (Azúcar), Sabor Natural, Lactasa y Cultivos Lácticos. Contiene: Leche. Puede contener: Gluten (Trigo), Nueces. Contiene 2.2% Grasa de Leche. Sin conservadores. "9g proteina por 125g de producto. **Contiene 2 veces más proteína que yoplait batido natural. Hecho en México. Elaborado por: Sigma Alimentos Lácteos S.A. de C.V. Camino a Fertimex No. 666 Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco C.P.47530. "CONSERVESE EN REFRIGERACIÓN" Deliciosa consistencia cremosa con DOBLE PROTEINA Estamos para servirte SIGMA Sigma 5586474462 www.sigma-alimentos.com 476
Check Yoplait Griego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Griego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


