Is Yoplait Original French Vanilla Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve French vanilla cup delivers a smooth, creamy texture with mild vanilla flavor. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, and lunchbox additions, or as a cereal or fruit topper. Customer reviews note consistent convenience and pleasant sweetness, though some report it can taste overly sweet or occasionally slightly runnier than expected.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve French vanilla cup delivers a smooth, creamy texture with mild vanilla flavor. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, and lunchbox additions, or as a cereal or fruit topper. Customer reviews note consistent convenience and pleasant sweetness, though some report it can taste overly sweet or occasionally slightly runnier than expected.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Original French Vanilla Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original French Vanilla Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Original French Vanilla Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


