Is Yoplait Kids Strawberry and Blueberry Gluten Free Low Fat Yogurt Cup Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry: Blueberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Corn Starch, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Spirulina Extract (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Strawberry: Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice for (Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Kids Strawberry and Blueberry Gluten Free Low Fat Yogurt Cup Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Kids Strawberry and Blueberry Gluten Free Low Fat Yogurt Cup Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Yoplait Kids Strawberry and Blueberry Gluten Free Low Fat Yogurt Cup Variety Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


