Is Yoplait Kids Strawberry and Blueberry Gluten Free Low Fat Yogurt Cup Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- strawberry cultured grade a low fat milk
- blueberry cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry: Blueberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Corn Starch, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Spirulina Extract (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Strawberry: Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice for (Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Kids Strawberry and Blueberry Gluten Free Low Fat Yogurt Cup Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Kids Strawberry and Blueberry Gluten Free Low Fat Yogurt Cup Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Yoplait Kids Strawberry and Blueberry Gluten Free Low Fat Yogurt Cup Variety Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


