Is YOPLAIT LF YGRT MIXED BERRY/STRWBRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY : CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, PECTIN, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. MIXED BERRY : CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES. CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, PECTIN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check YOPLAIT LF YGRT MIXED BERRY/STRWBRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOPLAIT LF YGRT MIXED BERRY/STRWBRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


