Is Yoplait Light Harvest Peach Fat Free Yogurt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • tricalcium phosphate

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Peaches, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Kosher Gelatin, Peach Juice Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Acesulfame Potassium, Colored with Annatto Extract, Sucralose, Vitamin A Acetate, Yogurt Cultures (L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, L. acidophilus), Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Light Harvest Peach Fat Free Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie