Is Yoplait Light Harvest Peach Fat Free Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- vitamin d3
- acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
- vitamin a acetate
- +2 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Peaches, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Kosher Gelatin, Peach Juice Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Acesulfame Potassium, Colored with Annatto Extract, Sucralose, Vitamin A Acetate, Yogurt Cultures (L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, L. acidophilus), Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Light Harvest Peach Fat Free Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Light Harvest Peach Fat Free Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


