Is Yoplait Light Low-Fat Blueberry Yogurt with Nature Valley Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • whole oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUCRALOSE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. GRANOLA: ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT), CANOLA OIL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Yoplait Light Low-Fat Blueberry Yogurt with Nature Valley Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Light Low-Fat Blueberry Yogurt with Nature Valley Granola is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Yoplait Light Low-Fat Blueberry Yogurt with Nature Valley Granola | Spoonful