Is Yoplait Light Strawberries 'n Bananas Yogurt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, BANANA PUREE, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED #40, VITAMIN A ACETATE, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Light Strawberries 'n Bananas Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Light Strawberries 'n Bananas Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking


