Is Yoplait Light Very Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Kosher Gelatin, Caramel Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Juice and Annatto Extract (for color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Light Very Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep