Is Yoplait Light Very Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Kosher Gelatin, Caramel Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Juice and Annatto Extract (for color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Light Very Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Light Very Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


