Is Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Granola: Rolled Oats, Crisp Rice (Milled Rice), Salt, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt, Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Molasses, Honey, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin

Check Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingSmoothie