Is Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- kosher gelatin
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural and artificial flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Granola: Rolled Oats, Crisp Rice (Milled Rice), Salt, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt, Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Molasses, Honey, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


