Is Yoplait Low Fat Kids Yogurt, Bluey Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Yogurt Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk
  • strawberry cultured grade a low fat milk

cotton candy cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% or less of: Corn Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.Cotton Candy Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1 % or less of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Low Fat Kids Yogurt, Bluey Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Yogurt Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Low Fat Kids Yogurt, Bluey Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Yogurt Cups is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go